Morehill, Benoni
Commercial & Light Industrial Property to Rent in Morehill, Benoni
Looking for commercial or light industrial property to rent or buy in Morehill? Newpoint Property Group lists warehouses, workshops, office parks, and showrooms across this well-connected East Rand business node — available to let or for sale.
Why Businesses Choose Morehill
Morehill is a strategically positioned commercial and light industrial area within Benoni and the broader East Rand, attracting logistics operators, service providers, warehousing companies, light manufacturers, retailers, and commercial enterprises. The node offers a diverse property mix — from mini industrial units to mixed-use business space — suited to both small enterprises and established companies. Many properties feature practical specifications such as secure access, roller shutter doors, warehouse components, office facilities, and ample parking, supported by well-maintained road networks and established infrastructure. Morehill's central positioning also places businesses close to neighbouring nodes including Boksburg North, Bartlett, Anderbolt, Benoni South, Jet Park, and Pomona, strengthening supply chain integration across the region.
Property Types Available in Morehill, Benoni
- Warehouses & workshops to rent in Morehill — practical units with roller shutter doors and warehouse components suited to logistics and light manufacturing.
- Office parks to let — commercial office space designed for service and business enterprises.
- Showrooms and mixed-use business space for rent or sale — flexible premises suited to retail and commercial operations.
- Mini industrial units for rent or sale — smaller-scale premises ideal for growing businesses.
Transport Links & Accessibility
Morehill benefits from excellent connectivity to major transport infrastructure:
- N12 Highway — links to Johannesburg CBD, Benoni, Kempton Park, Boksburg, and Germiston
- R21 Highway — direct access to O.R. Tambo International Airport
This connectivity supports businesses involved in logistics, warehousing, import/export, distribution, and regional supply chain operations, with efficient access to both domestic and international transport infrastructure. Public transport includes established taxi routes, nearby bus services, and commuter transport connecting employees to surrounding residential suburbs, along with widely available ride-hailing services such as Uber and Bolt.
Frequently Asked Questions
What types of commercial property are available to rent in Morehill, Benoni?
Morehill offers warehouses, workshops, office parks, showrooms, mini industrial units, and mixed-use business space, available to let or for sale.
Why is Morehill, Benoni a good location for businesses?
Morehill offers strong connectivity via the N12 and R21 highways, proximity to O.R. Tambo International Airport, established infrastructure, and secure, well-managed business parks.
Is Morehill, Benoni close to other East Rand industrial nodes?
Yes — Morehill is centrally positioned near Boksburg North, Bartlett, Anderbolt, Benoni South, Jet Park, and Pomona, strengthening regional supply chain connectivity.
Get in Touch
Newpoint Property Group has a comprehensive portfolio of commercial and light industrial properties to let and for sale in Morehill. Contact our expert brokers today to find the ideal space for your business.